St. Gabriel Parish

Market Day on Facebook  www.facebook.com/StGabes

Click here to be added to our Parish Email List

 
Home
Parish Staff & Contact Information
Directions
Online Giving
Mass Schedule
Confession Schedule
Adoration Schedule
Holy Day Schedule
Hospital Calls

Weekly Bulletin

PREP (CCD) Program
RCIA/RCIC
CYO
Boy/Cub Scouts
Girl Scouts


Baptism Requirements
Marriage Requirements
Requirements for Godparents/Sponsors

Sacraments

St. James Regional Catholic School

Music Ministry
Altar Servers
Lectors
Eucharistic Ministers
Ushers

Legion of Mary
Bereavement Groups
Wheels Program
Food Cupboard
Casserole Program
Aide for Friends

Links (Sacred)
Links (Secular)

 

5th & 6th Grade PREP Class Lists

2017-2018

All class assignments are tentative and subject to verification of completion of the previous PREP grade level and having received the Sacraments of Baptism, Penance and First Eucharist.

Grade Lists are current as of Sept 8, 2017.  If your child is listed in the wrong grade/class or is missing, please contact Kathy McGovern at Prep@stgabrielnorwood.org.


5th Grade Wed. 5th Grade Sun. 6th Grade Wed. 6th Grade Sun.
Ms. Corbett Teacher Needed Mrs. DiMondo Mrs. Leach
M. Conrad S. Beiseigel G. Christopher E. Kennedy
D. Farrelly D. DiTrolio P. Crouse C. Kimmel
A. Farrelly K. Hopkins M. Gonzalez J. Mack
J. Fernandez M. Jensen I. Horowitz J. McIntyre
M. Fernandez S. Manley V. Kalodner N. Radziak
M. Fernandez J. McGrath D. Keeney D. Velardi
M. Figueroa R. Rindone M. Keeney A. Weaver
M. Fitzpatrick J. Ursone S. Kienzle  
V. Harrity L. Yavil S. Mirigliani  
C. Haywood   E. O'Shea Wednesday
K. McCarron   J. Rademacher Older Student
S. McCloskey   D. Roman Religious Education
A. Proffitt   D. Schumm B. Thomas
N. Rivera   C. Stackhouse S. Thomas
P. Salvatore   G. Toland  
J. Schwartz   DiMaggio  
E. Thomas      
C. Tomeo   6th Grade Wed. Sunday
    Warren Youth RCIA
    S. Connolly Mrs. Bretz
    K. Fails C. Bannon
    C. Gatti Bostic
    P. Gentile P. Brennan
    M. Harris C. Cunningham
    S. Kerr T. Demopoulos
    A. Lascio R. Finnegan
    M. Laskowski K. Hopper
    M. MacMullen M. Kiesel
    G. Munro G. Matos
    J. Nearey J. Miniconzi
    M. Quintiliana K. Orange
    G. Razzi A. Schindler
    D. Schickel A. VanTrieste
    S. Smith  
    J. Stensrud  
    M. Warren  
       



Class Lists for Grades 1 & 2

Class Lists for Grades 3 & 4

 

Main PREP Page